Marina Poleukhina + Alexander Chernyshkov



instability of sound.  turbolenzio of the various objects. the area as a void, as a mechanism.  the morning guatemala as a movement.  permanent reflex as a constant. silence sounds.  the street light as a silence, a refrigerator rumba. kandinsky was a lawyer. a glass. instability of the glass.  what’s next? - the left leg is the same as the right one. 

http://www.panyrosasdiscos.net/pyr151-alexander-chernyshkov-marina-poleukhina-songs-about-trees/

Marina Poleukhina: expressive objects, voice 
Alexander Chernyshkov: motors, voice

Marina Poleukhina hat am Moskauer Konservatorium bei Vladimir Tarnopolski sowie an der Kunstuniversität Graz bei Clemens Gadenstätter studiert und ist in den Impro-Szenen von Moskau, Graz und Wien zu Hause.
Alexander Chernyshkov ist Komponist, Performer und Improvisator. Er wurde in Russland geboren und wuchs in Verona, Italien, auf. 2014 Abschluss an der Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Wien.


*****************************************************************

Marina Poleukhina studied at the Moscow Conservatory with Vladimir Tarnopolski and at the University of Art in Graz with Clemens Gadenstätter and is at home in the improv scenes of Moscow, Graz and Vienna.
Alexander Chernyshkov is a composer, performer and improviser. He was born in Russia and grew up in Verona, Italy. 2014 graduation from the University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna.


 

  

ARCHIV: 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2018 | 2019

KLANGMANIFESTE 2020  


PROGRAMM 2020

Ausstellung: 21.3. - 8.4.

Ausstellung esc medien kunst labor, Graz:
Katharina Cibulka | Klaus Filip/noid | Isabella Kohlhuber |
Patrick K.-H./Oleg Makarov | Veronika Mayer | Ulla Rauter |
Karl Salzmann | Christine Schörkhuber | Benjamin Tomasi | Hui Ye


Ausstellung echoraum Wien:
Ryoko Akama | „Evolving Narrative Residents“
: Stephanie Castonguay, Norbert Math, Michele Seffino

Performances:

Tag I | 21.03.
14.00 echoraum Wien: Sektempfang | Eröffnung der Ausstellung Ryoko Akama
16.00-20.00: Live-Performances im "Datenbus": IFTAF | Veronika Mayer | Black Unicorn (Irradiation & Michael Speer) | Erla Ragnheiður | Christina Gruber | mayr | u.a.
(Abfahrt vom echoraum Wien - Fahrt zum esc medien kunst labor Graz)
19.00 esc mkl, Graz: Eröffnung der Ausstellung Klangmanifeste und "Live-Schaltung/Wurmloch" in den "Datenbus"
20.00 esc mkl, Graz: Lino Leum: "1 Minute of Zen extended No.1"
21.00 esc mkl, Graz: mutt/mayr
nachts: Rückfahrt "Datenbus" nach Wien

Tag II | 25.03.
20.00 echoraum Wien:
Marina Poleukhina & Alexander Chernyshkov | Anna Lerchbaumer

Tag III | 27.03.
20.00 echoraum Wien:
Samuel Schaab | Marina Džukljev, Miodrag Gladović & Richie Herbst

Tag IV | 3.04.
14:00:
esc mkl, Graz: Talk/Workshop mit Stephanie Castonguay
20:00: esc mkl, Graz und echoraum Wien: "Radioironie-Orchester"
(Live-Radiokonzert übertragen von Radio Helsinki) 

Tag V | 8.04.
18:30: esc mkl, Graz: Podiumsdiskussion mit Vertretern aus der Klangkunstszene und dem wissenschaftlichen Bereich  
20:00: esc mkl, Graz: Finissage, Plankton: audiovisuelle Performance